JFA.jp

JFA.jp

JP
HOME > NEWS > Travel Squads of U-16 Senegal, U-16 Spain, and U-16 Paraguay participating in the U-16 International Dream Cup 2018 JAPAN presented by The Asahi Shimbun

NEWS

  │ List │  

Travel Squads of U-16 Senegal, U-16 Spain, and U-16 Paraguay participating in the U-16 International Dream Cup 2018 JAPAN presented by The Asahi Shimbun

13 June 2018

Travel Squads of U-16 Senegal, U-16 Spain, and U-16 Paraguay participating in the U-16 International Dream Cup 2018 JAPAN presented by The Asahi Shimbun

U-16 Spain National Team

Coach

David Gordo

Squad

GK
1 Iván Martínez (CA Osasuna)
13 Lucas Cañizares (Real Madrid)

DF
5 José Martínez (FC Barcelona)
12 David Bonilla (Málaga)
3 Javier López (Deportivo Alavés)
4 Álvaro Carrillo (Real Madrid)
15 José David Menargues (Valencia)
2 David López-Guerrero (Atlético Madrid)

MF
6 Antonio Pacheco (Villarreal CF)
8 Alex Rico (FC Barcelona)
16 Beñat Turrientes (Real Sociedad)
14 Aitor Gelardo (Villarreal CF)

FW
17 Rafael L.Núñez (Atlético Madrid)
18 Diego Lorenzo (Atlético Madrid)
9 Jordi Escobar (Valencia)
10 Germán Valera (CD Roda)
11 Antonio Zarzana (Sevilla)
7 Yeremi J. Pino (Villarreal CF)

U-16 Senegal National Team

Coach

Malick Daf

Squad

GK
16 Arona Samba (Diambars FC)
1 Idrissa Moulaye Badji (Casa Sports)

DF
2 Ibrahima Baldé (Oslo FA )
5 Moussa Ndiaye (Excellence Foot)
12 Aby Kane Gueye (NGB Niarry Tally)
4 Bacary Sané (Diambars FC)
3 Mikayil Ngor Faye (Diambars FC)

MF
17 Insa Boye (Diambars FC)
8 Boubacar Diedhiou Diallo (Diambars FC)
7 Amete Saloum Faye (Diambars FC)
18 Pape Matar Sarr (Génération Foot)
6 Mamadou Lamine Camara (Darou Salam)
14 Ibrahima Cissoko (US Gorée)

FW
10 Mouhamadou Moustapha Diaw (Diambars FC)
15 Pape Moussa Thiao (Jaraaf Dakar)
9 Aliou Badara Baldé (Diambars FC)
11 Samba Diallo (Darou Salam)
13 Salsome Diatta (Casa Sports)

U-16 Paraguay National Team

Coach

Carlos Humberto Paredes Monges

Squad

GK
1 Antonio Damian Gonzalez (Cerro Porteño)
12 Javier Ivan Talavera Paredes (Cerro Porteño)

DF
2 Santiago Ocampos (Juventus)
4 Pedro Anibal Ruiz Molinas (Libertad)
14 Diego Omar Gimenez Gonzalez (Libertad)
13 Matias Nahuel Perez Maciel (Nacional)
3 Rolando Valentin Ortiz Correa (Olimpia)
5 Basilio Eliseo Duarte Zarza (Cerro Porteño)

MF
15 Fernando Ariel Duarte Carrasco (Cerro Porteño)
8 Wilder Viera Caballero (Cerro Porteño)
6 Denis Manuel Colman Maldonado (Olimpia)
11 Junior Alexander Noguera Machuca (Cerro Porteño)
7 Alex Roque Amarilla Alvarenga (Cerro Porteño)
18 Nelson Nicolas Ruiz Diaz (Independiente de Campo Grande)
16 Rolando Antonio Gonzalez Monges (Guaraní)
20 Diego Joel Torres Garcete (Rubio Ñu)

FW
9 Diego Ariel Duarte Garcete (Olimpia)
17 Diego Emmanuel Acosta Curtido (Libertad)

U-16 International Dream Cup 2018 JAPAN presented by The Asahi Shimbun

Wed. 13, Fri. 15, Sun. 17 June 2018 [Free Admission]
Japan/Senegal/Spain/Paraguay
Yurtec STADIUM SENDAI, Miyagi

Tournament Information

  │ List │  
Archive
NEWS Menu

OFFICIAL PARTNER

OFFICIAL SUPPLIER

SUPPORTING COMPANIES

JFA.jp SITEMAP

The JFA Ideal

Through football, we realise the full benefits that sports can bring to our lives
the soundness of our bodies, the expansion of our minds,
and the enrichment of our societies.

The JFA Ideal, Vision, Values