btn_page_top sp_btn_page_top
HOME > CSR > International Exchange/Social Action Programmes in Asia > Overseas dispatch of Official JFA Licensed Coaches

International Exchange/Social Action Programmes in Asia

Overseas dispatch of Official JFA Licensed Coaches

In December 1999, JFA, at the request of MACAU Football Association, dispatched in MACAU as national team’s and youth team’s coach Mr. Eiji Ueda (actual JFA director and chairman of the Women’s Committee) . After him, many other coaches has being contributing to the development and strengthening of teams, players, referees of many countries and areas of Asia as National team’s coaches, nurturing coaches and referee’s instructors. From 2006, is dispatching youth nurturing coaches with Japan international cooperation agency (JICA)’s Japan Overseas Cooperation Volunteers and Senior Volunteers. Dispatched coaches, after their mission, are extending their playing fields with their experience.

Overseas dispatch of Coaches record [ October 2016 ]

Overseas dispatched coaches
Overseas dispatched coaches
East Asia
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    KANEKO Takayuki
    CHINA PR / JIANGSU
    KANEKO Takayuki
    Technical Director
    [ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    NAGIRA Masayuki
    CHINESE TAIPEI
    NAGIRA Masayuki
    Coach, Women's National Team
    [ 1 October 2016-30 September 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    SUZUKI Daichi
    CHINESE TAIPEI
    SUZUKI Daichi
    GK Coach, Women's National Team
    [ 1 October 2016-30 September 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    KURODA Kazuo
    CHINESE TAIPEI
    KURODA Kazuo
    Supervisor, Youth Development
    [ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    IKI Yoji
    MONGOLIA
    IKI Yoji
    Coach, U-14 Women's National Team
    [ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    SEKIGUCHI Kiyoshi
    NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
    SEKIGUCHI Kiyoshi
    Technical Director / Coach, National Team
    [ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
    More information >
Asean
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    ASIA Center
    FUJIWARA Takao
    BRUNEI DARUSSALAM
    FUJIWARA Takao
    Coach, U-15 National Team
    [ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    INOUE Kazunori
    CAMBODIA
    INOUE Kazunori
    Coach, Academy / Coach, U-16 National Team
    [ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    ASIA Center
    OHARA Kazunori
    CAMBODIA
    OHARA Kazunori
    Technical Director
    [ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    KARAKIDA Tetsu
    CAMBODIA
    KARAKIDA Tetsu
    Referee's Director
    [ 1 June 2016-30 November 2016 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    INOUE Takuya
    SINGAPORE
    INOUE Takuya
    Coach, U-19 National Team
    [ 1 January 2016-31 December 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    ASIA Center
    YAMAZAKI Shigeo
    TIMOR-LESTE
    YAMAZAKI Shigeo
    Coach, U-21 & U-19 National Team
    [ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
    More information >
South Asia
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    LEE Song Jun
    BHUTAN
    LEE Song Jun
    Coach, U-14 & U-17 National Team
    [ 1 April 2016-31 March 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    HANITA Atsushi
    BHUTAN
    HANITA Atsushi
    GK Coach, National Team
    [ 15 September 2016-31 December 2016 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    KAWAMOTO Naoko
    MALDIVES
    KAWAMOTO Naoko
    Coach, Women's National Team
    [ 1 April 2016-31 March 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    GYOTOKU Koji
    NEPAL
    GYOTOKU Koji
    Coach, National Team
    [ 1 March 2016-31 January 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    TAKEDA Chiaki
    NEPAL
    TAKEDA Chiaki
    Technical Director
    [ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    JICA
    SUZUKI Chikashi
    SRI LANKA
    SUZUKI Chikashi
    Coach, U-16 National Team / Supervisor, National Academy
    [ 1 April 2016-30 June 2016 ]
    More information >
Central Asia
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    NAKAMURA Kyohei
    TURKMENISTAN
    NAKAMURA Kyohei
    Coach, Futsal National Team
    [ 20 June 2016-30 September 2017 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    MAEKAWA Yoshinobu
    TURKMENISTAN
    MAEKAWA Yoshinobu
    Assistant Coach, Futsal National Team
    [ 20 May 2016-30 September 2017 ]
    More information >
Dispatched Coaches in the Past
  • Name:
  • Dispatch Countries / Region:
Name Country / Area Position / Period Report
NAGIRA MasayukiCHINESE TAIPEICoach, Women's National Team
[ 1 March 2014-19 September 2016 ]
SUZUKI DaichiCHINESE TAIPEIGK Coach, Women's National Team
[ 1 March 2014-19 September 2016 ]
MITA MichiteruJORDANAssistant Coach, Women's Development
[ 28 September 2015-31 August 2016 ]
SUZUKI ChikashiSRI LANKACoach, U-16 National Team
[ 7 August 2015-3 March 2016 ]
Report
KARAKIDA Tetsu CAMBODIAReferee's instructor
[ 25 March 2014-24 March 2016 ]
Report
KAWAMOTO NaokoMALDIVESCoach, Women's National Team
[ 20 March 2015-29 February 2016 ]
Report
FUJIWARA Takao BRUNEI DARUSSALAMCoach, U-14 National Team
[ 1 April 2015-31 January 2016 ]
Report
IKI YusukeCAMBODIACoach, Youth Academy
[ 2 March 2015-31 January 2016 ]
Report
TSUKITATE NorioBHUTANCoach, National Team
[ 1 March 2015-31 January 2016 ]
OHARA Kazunori CAMBODIATechnical Director
[ 1 March 2015-31 January 2016 ]
Report
NORIMATSU TakashiVIETNAMCoach, Women's National Team
[ 1 March 2015-31 January 2016 ]
SEKIGUCHI KiyoshiNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSCoach, National Team
[ 1 July 2014-31 January 2016 ]
KANEKO TakayukiCHINA PR / JIANGSUCoach, Women's Youth
[ 1 June 2014-31 January 2016 ]
Report
KOGA TakumaTIMOR-LESTECoach, U-21 & U-19 National Team
[ 1 February 2014-31 January 2016 ]
Report
KURODA KazuoCHINESE TAIPEISupervisor, Youth Development / Coach, U-13 & U-14 National Team
[ 1 February 2014-31 January 2016 ]
Report
KUBO ShinichiVIETNAMAthletic Trainer, National Team
[ 30 November 2015-20 January 2016 ]
Report
MIURA ToshiyaVIETNAMCoach, National Team
[ 1 May 2014-28 January 2016 ]
MITA MichiteruJORDANAssistant Coach, Women's Development
[ 1 February 2015-30 September 2015 ]
Report
SUZUKI ChikashiSRI LANKACoach, U-16 National Team
[ 1 October 2014-6 August 2015 ]
KUBO ShinichiVIETNAMAthletic Trainer, National Team
[ 25 February 2015-1 July 2015 ]
Report
IKI YusukeCAMBODIACoach, Youth Academy
[ 7 November 2014-1 March 2015 ]
Report
OKIYAMA MasahikoJORDANCoach, Women's National Team / Coach Director, Women's Development
[ 1 April 2012-31 January 2015 ]
MITA MichiteruJORDANAssistant Coach, Women's Development
[ 24 March 2014-31 January 2015 ]
OHARA Kazunori BHUTANCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2014-31 January 2015 ]
FUJIMOTO HirooVIETNAMAthletic Trainer, National Team
[ 28 September 2014-20 December 2014 ]
Report
TSUKITATE NorioBANGLADESHCoach, Women's National Team
[ 1 October 2014-30 November 2014 ]
KAWAMOTO NaokoMALDIVESCoach, Women's National Team
[ 1 October 2014-30 November 2014 ]
TSUKITATE NorioLAOSCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2014-31 August 2014 ]
NAGIRA MasayukiCHINESE TAIPEIGK Coach, Women's National Team
[ 20 September 2013-28 February 2014 ]
KONISHI TeppeiMYANMARCoach, Women's Futsal National Team
[ 1 July 2013-31 December 2013 ]
YATSUHASHI KenichiKYRGYZSTANTechnical Director
[ 1 July 2013-30 June 2014 ]
KARAKIDA Tetsu CAMBODIAReferee's instructor
[ 1 May 2013-31 December 2013 ]
SUZUKI ChikashiTAJIKISTANCoach, U-16 & U-19 National Team / Coach, Academy
[ 1 September 2012-31 January 2014 ]
KIMURA KokichiLAOSCoach, National Team
[ 1 July 2012-31 January 2014 ]
YATSUHASHI KenichiKYRGYZSTANAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 27 June 2012-1 November 2012 ]
Report
SEKIGUCHI KiyoshiLAOSTechnical Director
[ 1 June 2012-31 January 2014 ]
YAMAGUCHI MorihisaSINGAPOREReferee's instructor
[ 1 May 2012-30 November 2013 ]
KURODA KazuoCHINESE TAIPEISupervisor, Youth Development / Coach, U-13 & U-18 National Team
[ 1 May 2012-31 January 2014 ]
Report
OHARA Kazunori BHUTANCoach, National Team
[ 1 May 2012-31 January 2014 ]
Report
OKIYAMA MasahikoJORDANCoach, Women's National Team / Coach Director, Women's Development
[ 1 April 2012-31 January 2014 ]
Report
YAMAGUCHI HironobuBANGLADESHAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 26 September 2011-1 September 2013 ]
Report
KUMADA YoshinoriMYANMARCoach, Women's National Team
[ 15 August 2011-31 January 2014 ]
Report
SUZUKI ChikashiTAJIKISTANCoach, U-16 National Team
[ 1 July 2011-13 November 2011 ]
Report
KOGA TakumaSINGAPORECoach, U-14 National Team
[ 15 April 2011-31 January 2014 ]
Report
YOSHIOKA DaisukeCAMBODIACoach, Youth Team / Director, Youth Team
[ 2 April 2011-1 February 2013 ]
KARAKIDA Tetsu CAMBODIAReferee's instructor
[ 24 March 2011-23 March 2013 ]
Report
TSUKITATE NorioTIMOR-LESTECoach, U-16 & U-19 National Team
[ 1 February 2011-31 January 2014 ]
Report
YOSHIOKA DaisukeCAMBODIACoach, U-15 National Team
[ 7 December 2010-1 November 2011 ]
Report
SUZUKI ChikashiTAJIKISTANCoach, U-16 National Team
[ 28 September 2010-24 December 2010 ]
ISHIDA KiyoshiSYRIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 28 September 2010-1 April 2011 ]
MATSUYAMA HiroakiBHUTANCoach, National Team / Coach, Academy
[ 1 June 2010-31 January 2012 ]
Report
SEKIGUCHI KiyoshiNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSCoach, National Team / Technical Director
[ 19 March 2010-31 May 2012 ]
Report
MATSUBARA TakashiBANGLADESHAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 29 September 2009-28 September 2011 ]
Report
SAKAGUCHI KeisukeSRI LANKAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 22 June 2009-21 June 2011 ]
Report
AZUMI TakeshiSYRIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 22 June 2009-1 April 2011 ]
Report
TESHIMA AtsushiCAMBODIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 10 June 2009-9 April 2010 ]
Report
KARAKIDA Tetsu CAMBODIAReferee's instructor
[ 10 June 2009-9 April 2010 ]
Report
KISHI ToshikiZAMBIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 23 March 2009-22 March 2010 ]
Report
TSUSHIMA NaokiSYRIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 23 March 2009-22 March 2010 ]
Report
KANBE YasuoNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2009-31 December 2009 ]
Report
TAKEI YutaSYRIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 1 November 2008-30 September 2009 ]
KARAKIDA Tetsu CAMBODIAReferee's instructor
[ 1 May 2008-28 February 2009 ]
GYOUTOKU KojiBHUTANCoach, National Team / Coach, Academy
[ 16 April 2008-31 January 2010 ]
Report
OMORI YuyaSYRIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 25 March 2008-22 January 2009 ]
KAGEYAMA MasanagaSINGAPORECoach, U-16 National Team
[ 1 February 2008-31 January 2009 ]
Report
ABE KeiaPHILIPPINESAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 19 September 2007-17 July 2008 ]
MAEKAWA YoshinobuMYANMARCoach, Futsal National Team
[ 17 September 2007-22 December 2007 ]
TESHIMA AtsushiCAMBODIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 1 August 2007-29 May 2008 ]
Report
YARA MitsutoshiSYRIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 19 June 2007-18 June 2009 ]
Report
NAITO KosukeSRI LANKAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 1 April 2007-31 March 2009 ]
Report
SAKAE TakaoMYANMARCoach, Futsal National Team
[ 20 February 2007-5 April 2007 ]
HASEGAWA AkiraSYRIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 1 February 2007-31 January 2009 ]
ABE KeiaPHILIPPINESAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 1 August 2006-31 March 2007 ]
KAGEYAMA MasanagaMACAUCoach, National Team / Technical Director
[ 1 February 2006-31 January 2008 ]
Report
INAHASHI NorihikoSYRIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 31 January 2006-31 May 2006 ]
SONE JunyaSYRIAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 31 January 2006-31 May 2006 ]
IMAI ToshiakiCHINESE TAIPEICoach, National Team
[ 1 December 2005-31 December 2007 ]
Report
SHIOZAWA ToshihikoNEPALCoach, National Team
[ 2 November 2005-31 January 2006 ]
TSUKITATE NorioGUAMCoach, National Team / Technical Director
[ 23 February 2005-31 January 2011 ]
Report
KANBE YasuoGUAMCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2003-31 January 2005 ]
KANBE YasuoPHILIPPINESCoach, National Team
[ 1 March 2002-31 January 2003 ]
IMAI MasatakaMACAUCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2003-31 January 2005 ]
IMAI MasatakaPHILIPPINESCoach, National Team
[ 1 January 2001-31 December 2001 ]
IMAI MasatakaMACAUAssistant Coach, National Team
[ 1 March 2000-31 October 2000 ]
UEDA EijiMACAUCoach, National Team
[ 1 December 1999-31 January 2002 ]

※short term dispatches are also carried out

Short term dispatched coaches’ report
Name Country / Area Position / Period Report
NAKAMURA KyouheiTURKMENISTANAssistant Coach, Futsal National Team
31 October 2011 - 7 November 2011
Here
YAMANAKA RyoNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSGK Coach, National Team
5 July 2011 - 14 July 2011
Here
CSR

Related information

  • Japan International Cooperation Agency
  • ASIA CENTER Japan Foundation

JFA.jp SITEMAP