NEWS
U-18 Japan National Team Russia tour "The 27th Valentin Granatkin Memorial International Football Tournament" - members, schedule
17 December 2014
Staff
Head Coach Uchiyama Atsushi (JFA National Coaching Staff)
Gk Coach HAMANO Yukiya (JFA National Coaching Staff)
Players
GK
1 KOJIMA Ryosuke (Nagoya Grampus U18)
18 ABE Koto (Albirex Niigata Youth)
DF
4 ITAKURA Kou (Kawasaki Frontale U-18)
6 URATA Itsuki (JEF United Ichihara・Chiba U-18)
3 NAKAYAMA Yuta (Kashiwa Reysol U-18)
12 NODA Hiroki (Ohzu High School)
5 SYOUJI Honoya (Cerezo Osaka U-18)
2 FUJITANI So (Vissel Kobe U-18)
MF
8 KUBOTA Kazune (Osaka Toin High School)
17 SAKAI Daisuke (Oita Trinita U-18)
7 MIYOSHI Koji (Kawasaki Frontale U-18)
10 NAGANUMA Yoichi (Sanfrecce Hiroshima F.C. Youth)
15 MORISHIMA Tsukasa (Yokkaichi Chuo Technical High School)
16 SASAKI Takumi (Vegalta Senday Youth)
FW
14 SUGIMORI Koki (Nagoya Grampus U18)
13 KISHIMOTO Takeru (Cerezo Osaka U-18)
9 OGAWA Koki (Toko Gakuen High School)
11 KOBAYASHI Hayate (Yokkaichi Chuo Technical High School)
Schedule
Thu. 1 January | PM | Training |
---|---|---|
Fri. 2 January | AM/PM | Training(Peterburgsky SCC/SC Zenit) |
The 27th Valentin Granatkin Memorial International Football Tournament | ||
Sat. 3 January | 14:15 | vs Azerbaijan(Peterburgsky SCC) |
18:30 | Opening Ceremony | |
Sun. 4 January | AM | Training(Peterburgsky SCC/SC Zenit) |
Mon. 5 January | 14:15 | vs U-17 Russia National Team(Peterburgsky SCC) |
Tue. 6 January | AM | Training(Peterburgsky SCC/SC Zenit) |
Wed. 7 January | TBC | 2nd round 1st match |
Thu. 8 January | TBC | 2nd round 2nd match |
Fri. 9 January | AM | Training(Peterburgsky SCC/SC Zenit) |
Sat. 10 January | AM | Training(Peterburgsky SCC/SC Zenit) |
Sun. 11 January | TBC | Playoffs |
21:00 | Closing Ceremony |
*The schedule may be subject to change according to the team condition, the weather, etc. without notice.
The 27th Valentin Granatkin Memorial International Football Tournament Group Rosters
Group A: Russia, Lithuania, Moldova
Group B: Belarus, Estonia, Latvia
Group C: Bulgaria, Slovenia, Kazakhstan
Group D: Slovakia, Saint Petersburg, Greece
Group E: Moscow, Korea Republic, Finland
Group F: Japan, U-17 Russia National Team, Azerbaijan
Latest News
- National Teams 2024/03/24 U-23 Ukraine National Team squad - International Friendly Match against U-23 Japan National Team (3/25@Fukuoka)
- National Teams 2024/03/22 【Match Report】Tanaka’s goal helps SAMURAI BLUE to third straight win in the FIFA World Cup 26™ / AFC Asian Cup Saudi Arabia 2027™ Preliminary Joint Qualification
- National Teams 2024/03/21 U-23 Mali National Team squad - International Friendly Match against U-23 Japan National Team (3/22@Kyoto)
- National Teams 2024/03/18 U-16 Japan Women's National Team squad & schedule - Mondial Football Montaigu (3/21-4/2@France)
- National Teams 2024/03/15 U-23 Japan National Team squad & schedule - International Friendly Match vs U-23 Mali National Team (3/22@Kyoto) vs U-23 Ukraine National Team (3/25@Fukuoka)