JFA.jp

JFA.jp

JP
HOME > NEWS > U-19 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (7/11-15 @JFA YUME Field)

NEWS

  │ List │  

U-19 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (7/11-15 @JFA YUME Field)

10 July 2020

U-19 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (7/11-15 @JFA YUME Field)

Staff

Coach: KAGEYAMA Masanaga (JFA National Coahing Staff)
Assistant Coach: TOGASHI Koichi (JFA National Coahing Staff)
GK Coach: TAKAKUWA Daijiro (JFA National Coaching Staff)
Conditioning Coach: CHUMAN Kentaro (JFA National Coaching Staff/Jubilo Iwata)

Squad

GK
YAMADA Taiki (Kashima Antlers)
SUZUKI Zion (Urawa Reds Youth)
NOZAWA Taishi Brandon (FC Tokyo)

DF
YAMASAKI Taichi (Juntendo University)
TABIRA Tatsuya (Cerezo Osaka)
NISHIO Ryuya (Cerezo Osaka)
MIHARA Shuma (Ehime FC)
KATO Hijiri (V-Varen Nagasaki)
BANGNAGANDE Kashif (FC Tokyo)
HANDA Riku (Montedio Yamagata)
HATA Taiga (Shonan Bellmare)
SUZUKI Kaito (Jubilo Iwata U-18)
SAKO Maaya (Tokyo Verdy Youth)
NAKANO Shinya (Sagan Tosu U-18)

MF
HONDA Fuchi (Sagan Tosu)
SHIBATA Sosuke (Shonan Bellmare)
MATSUOKA Daiki (Sagan Tosu)
ODA Yutaro (Vissel Kobe)
MATSUMOTO Nagi (Cerezo Osaka)
TAKEDA Hidetoshi (Urawa Reds)
AYUKAWA Shun (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
SUZUKI Yuito (Shimizu S-Pulse)
ARAKI Ryotaro (Kashima Antlers)
NARUOKA Hikaru (Shimizu S-Pulse Youth)
TANAKA Satoshi (Shonan Bellmare U-18)

FW
OMORI Shingo (Juntendo University)
HARUYAMA Misaki (FC Machida Zelvia)
SAITO Koki (Yokohama FC)
SOMENO Itsuki (Kashima Antlers)
TOYAMA Shoji (Gamba Osaka)

Non-Participation Player(7/13)

TOYAMA Shoji
FW Club:Gamba Osaka Sidelined due to Team situation

Schedule

Sat. 11 July PM Training
Sun. 12 July AM/PM Training
Mon. 13 July PM Training
Tue. 14 July AM/PM Training
Wed. 15 July AM Training

*The schedule is subject to change due to the team condition, the weather, etc.
*In order to prevent the spread of COVID-19, all trainings will be held behind closed doors.
*Players and staffs are restrained from responding to requests such as autographs, handshakes, photographs, receiving gifts, etc.

We ask for your kind understanding and cooperation.

AFC U-19 Championship Uzbekistan 2020

1st Group Stage Match: Thu. 15 October vs U-19 Iraq National Team
2nd Group Stage Match: Sun. 18 October vs U-19 Bahrain National Team
3rd Group Stage Match: Wed. 21 October vs U-19 Korea Republic National Team
Quarterfinals: Sat. 24 October vs 1st or 2nd Place of Group A
Semi-Finals: Wed. 28 October
Final: Sat. 31 October

Tournament Information

  │ List │  
Archive
The JFA Ideal

Through football, we realise the full benefits that sports can bring to our lives
the soundness of our bodies, the expansion of our minds,
and the enrichment of our societies.

The JFA Ideal, Vision, Values