JFA.jp

JFA.jp

JP
HOME > NEWS > U-16 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (7/22-26 @JFA YUME Field)

NEWS

  │ List │  

U-16 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (7/22-26 @JFA YUME Field)

20 July 2020

U-16 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (7/22-26 @JFA YUME Field)

Staff

Coach: MORIYAMA Yoshiro (JFA National Coaching Staff)
Assistant Coach: HIROYAMA Nozomi (JFA National Coaching Staff/JFA Academy Fukushima)
Assistant Coach: HAMASAKI Yoshimi (JFA National Training Centre Coach)
GK Coach: TAKAHASHI Norio (JFA National Coaching Staff)
Assistant GK Coach: MAEDA Nobuhiro (JFA National Training Centre Coach)
Conditioning Coach: OGAI Tomohiro (JFA National Coahing Staff)

Squad

GK
MIYAMOTO Rui (Nagoya Grampus U-18)
MATSUBARA Kaisei (Kamatamare Sanuki U-18)
SAGA Tessho (JFA Academy Fukushima U18)
BENMAMOUN Amin (Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo U-18)
SAITO Asahi (FC Tokyo U-15 Fukagawa)

DF
SUGITA Hayato (Yokohama FC Youth)
MIZOGUCHI Shuhei (Kashima Antlers Youth)
TASHIRO Ko (Vissel Kobe U-18)
HIGASHI Renta (FC Tokyo U-18)
IKEGAYA Ginjiro (Yokohama FC Youth)
UEDA Yuta (Kyoto Sanga F.C. U-18)
TAKEUCHI Ryotaro (Sagan Tosu U-18)
SAITO Haru (JFA Academy Fukushima U18)
NAKAZATO Yuma (Higashiyama High School)
DOI Kanta (FC Tokyo U-18)
ISHIKAWA Seita (Shimizu S-Pulse Youth)
TEZUKA Tatsuki (Ventforet Kofu U-18)

MF
KAJIURA Yuki (FC Tokyo U-18)
NARAHARA Yoshiki (Sagan Tosu U-18)
SAKAI Shunya (Sagan Tosu U-18)
FUKUI Taichi (Sagan Tosu U-18)
KITANO Sota (Cerezo Osaka U-18)
TAKAHASHI Kai (Vegalta Sendai Youth)
OSAKO Rui (Kamimura Gakuen High School)
TAKAHASHI Ryuta (Shizuoka Gakuen High School)
OBATA Toshiki (Gamba Osaka Youth)
ABE Raisei (Omiya Ardija U18)
KUWAHARA Rikuto (Gamba Osaka Youth)
HASHIMOTO Rikuto (Tokyo Verdy Junior Youth)
TANAKA Jigen (Shimizu S-Pulse Junior Youth)
GOTO Keisuke (Jubilo Iwata U-18)

FW
MINAMINO Harumi (Gamba Osaka Youth)
OSAKA Sina (Kashiwa Reysol U-18)
NAITO Yamato (Ventforet Kofu U-18)
ITO Takeshi (Jubilo Iwata U-18)
MAEZAWA Hiroki (Omiya Ardija U18)
CHIBA Hiromu (Cerezo Osaka U-15)

Sidelined Player (7/24)

DF HIGASHI Renta
Club: FC Tokyo U-18 Sidelined due to injury

DF DOI Kanta
Club: FC Tokyo U-18 Sidelined due to injury

Schedule

Wed. 22 July PM Training
Thu. 23 July AM/PM Training
Fri. 24 July PM Training
Sat. 25 July PM Training
Sun. 26 July AM Training

*The schedule is subject to change due to the team condition, the weather, etc.
*PCR tests will be conducted to all staff members and players upon arrival.
*In order to prevent the spread of COVID-19, all trainings will be held behind closed doors.
*Players and staffs are restrained from responding to requests such as autographs, handshakes, photographs, receiving gifts, etc.
We ask for your kind understanding and cooperation.

AFC U-16 Championship Bahrain 2020

1st Group Stage Match: Fri. 27 November vs U-16 China PR National Team
2nd Group Stage Match: Mon. 30 November vs U-16 Saudi Arabia National Team
3rd Group Stage Match: Thu. 3 December vs U-16 Indonesia National Team
Quarterfinals: Sun. 6 December *vs 1st or 2nd Place of Group C
Semi-Finals: Wed. 9 December
Final: Sat. 12 December

Tournament Information

  │ List │  
Archive
The JFA Ideal

Through football, we realise the full benefits that sports can bring to our lives
the soundness of our bodies, the expansion of our minds,
and the enrichment of our societies.

The JFA Ideal, Vision, Values