JFA.jp

JFA.jp

JP
HOME > NEWS > U-18 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (7/7-10 @J-Village)

NEWS

  │ List │  

U-18 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (7/7-10 @J-Village)

02 July 2019

U-18 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (7/7-10 @J-Village)

Staff

Coach: KAGEYAMA Masanaga (JFA National Coahing Staff)
Assistant Coach: TOGASHI Koichi (JFA National Coahing Staff)
Assistant Coach: YANO Hayato (JFA National Training Centre Coach)
GK Coach: Takahashi Norio (JFA National Coahing Staff)
Assistant GK Coach: KAWAGUCHI Yoshikatsu (JFA National Training Centre Coach)
Conditioning Coach: CHUMAN Kentaro (JFA National Coaching Staff/Jubilo Iwata)

Squad

GK
AIZAWA Peter Kwame (JEF United Chiba)
UEDA Itsuki (Zweigen Kanazawa U-18)
OBATA Yuma (Vegalta Sendai Youth)
YAMADA Taiki (Kashima Antlers Youth)

DF
YAMASAKI Taichi (Juntendo University)
NAKAMURA Takumi (F.C. Tokyo)
TABIRA Tatsuya (Kobe Koryo Gakuen High School)
NISHIO Ryuya (Cerezo Osaka U-18)
NEMOTO Kenta (Kashima Antlers Youth)
YOSHINARE Takaya (Cerezo Osaka U-18)
MIHARA Shuma (Ehime FC U-18)
IDE Keita (Kashiwa Reysol U-18)
KIMURA Seiji (F.C. Tokyo U-18)
HAYASHIDA Kaito (Cerezo Osaka U-18)
MOCHIZUKI Henry Hiroki (Mitsubishi Yowa SC Youth)
UEMATSU Kento (Funabashi Municipal High School)

MF
KUMASAWA Kazuki (Ryutsu Keizai University)
IWAMOTO Sho (University of Tsukuba)
DOHI Kodai (Sanfrecce Hiroshima Youth)
SHIBATA Sosuke (Shonan Bellmare)
UNOKI Fumiya (Kashiwa Reysol U-18)
ODA Yutaro (Vissel Kobe U-18)
TAKADA Soya (Omiya Ardija U18)
MATSUMOTO Nagi (Cerezo Osaka U-18)
AYUKAWA Shun (Sanfrecce Hiroshima Youth)
TAKEDA Hidetoshi (Aomori Yamada High School)
SUZUKI Yuito (Funabashi Municipal High School)
ISHIURA Taiga (Tokyo Verdy Youth)

FW
FUJIO Shota (Cerezo Osaka U-18)
HARUYAMA Misaki (Teikyo Nagaoka High School)
SAKURAGAWA Soromon (Jef United Ichihara Chiba U-18)
KURIBARA Ibrahim Junior (Mitsubishi Yowa SC Youth)
HOSOYA Mao (Kashiwa Reysol U-18)
SOMENO Itsuki (Shoshi High School)

Players Change (7/5)

TABIRA Tatsuya
DF Club: Kobe Koryo Gakuen High School Sidelined due to injury

MIHARA Shuma
DF Club: Ehime FC U-18 Sidelined due to injury

DOHI Kodai
MF Club: Sanfrecce Hiroshima Youth Sidelined due to injury

INOUE Miki
DF Club: Ventforet Kofu U-18 DOB: 28 May 2001 176cm/64kg

NAKAMURA Ryuga
DF Club: SC Sagamihara Youth DOB: 24 July 2001 186cm/78kg

ENDO Kaito
DF Club: Tokyo Verdy Youth DOB: 12 September 2001 170cm/65kg

Schedule

Sun. 7 July PM Training
Mon. 8 July AM/PM Training
Tue. 9 July AM/PM Training
Wed. 10 July AM Training Match vs Iwaki FC

*The schedule is subject to change due to the team condition, the weather, etc.

Future Schedule of U-18 Japan National Team

Mon. 5 - Sun. 11 August SBS Cup International Youth Soccer (Shizuoka)
Mid-September Tour Abroad (TBC)
Sat. 2 - Mon. 11 November AFC U-19 Championship 2020 Qualifiers
Mid-December Tour Abroad (TBC)

 

  │ List │  
Archive

JFA.jp SITEMAP

The JFA Ideal

Through football, we realise the full benefits that sports can bring to our lives
the soundness of our bodies, the expansion of our minds,
and the enrichment of our societies.

The JFA Ideal, Vision, Values