NEWS
U-19 Japan Women's National Team squad, schedule - AFC U-19 Women's Championship China 2015
03 August 2015
Staff
Coach: TAKAKURA Asako (JFA National Coaching Staff)
Assistant Coach: OBE Yumi (JFA National Coaching Staff)
GK Coach: WATANABE Hidetoyo (JFA National Coaching Staff/Omiya Ardija)
Squad
GK
1 HIRAO Chika (Urawa Reds Ladies)
18 MATSUMOTO Mamiko (Urawa Reds Ladies Youth)
DF
5 NORIMATSU Ruka (Urawa Reds Ladies)
16 HAZA Hisui (Nippon Sport Science University)
2 SHIMIZU Risa (Nippon TV Beleza)
13 TAKEMURA Misaki (INAC Kobe)
3 KITAGAWA Hikaru (JFA Academy Fukushima)
4 ICHISE Nana (Tokiwagi Gakuen High School)
19 MIYAGAWA Asato (Nippon TV Menina)
MF
6 SUMIDA Rin (Nippon TV Beleza)
15 MIZUTANI Yuki (University of Tsukuba)
8 HASEGAWA Yui (Nippon TV Beleza)
7 SUGITA Hina (INAC Kobe)
14 MIURA Narumi (Nippon TV Menina)
17 MATSUBARA Shiho (Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies)
12 NISHIDA Meika (Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies)
FW
10 MOMIKI Yuka (Nippon TV Beleza)
11 SEIKE Kiko (Urawa Reds Ladies)
22 ANZAI Yuka (JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies)
20 SHIRAKI Akari (Urawa Reds Ladies)
23 SONODA Mizuki (Musashigaoka College)
9 KOBAYASHI Rikako (Tokiwagi Gakuen High School)
Additional Call-up (8/4)
MORITA Yukari
GK 21 Club: Nippon Sport Science University DOB: 5 February 1997 173cm/61kg
Coach's Comment
TAKAKURA Asako, Coach
I picked up player on the basis of who can make quick judgement, no stopping in thinking during the match in addition to technically superiority. Definitely we are determined to win through the AFC U-19 Women’s Championship and, all the team members are fully committed to winning the berth for FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup.
Schedule
Mon. 10 August | PM | Training |
---|---|---|
Tue. 11 August | AM/PM | Training |
Wed. 12 August | AM/PM | Training |
Thu. 13 August | AM/PM | Training |
Fri. 14 August | AM | Training |
Sat. 15 August | AM/PM | Training |
Sun. 16 August | AM/PM | Training |
Mon. 17 August | AM/PM | Training |
AFC U-19 Women's Championship China 2015 | ||
Tue. 18 August | 16:00 | vs Australia (Jiangsu training base stadium) |
Wed. 19 August | AM/PM | Training |
Thu. 20 August | 16:00 | vs Uzbekistan (Jiangsu training base stadium) |
Fri. 21 August | AM/PM | Training |
Sat. 22 August | 16:00 | vs China (Jiangsu training base stadium) |
Sun. 23 August | AM/PM | Training |
Mon. 24 August | AM/PM | Training |
Tue. 25 August | AM/PM | Training |
Wed. 26 August | 16:30/20:00 | Semi-Finals (Jiangning sports center stadium) |
Thu. 27 August | AM/PM | Training |
Fri. 28 August | AM/PM | Training |
Sat. 29 August | 16:30/20:00 | 3rd-Place Playoff/Final (Jiangning sports center stadium) |
※Local Time
Note: The schedule is subject to change due to the team condition, the weather, etc.
Related Information
Latest News
- National Teams 2024/04/23 【Match Report】U-23 Japan National Team lose to Korea Republic to advance to knockout stage as runners-up - AFC U23 Asian Cup Qatar 2024™
- National Teams 2024/04/20 【Match Report】U-23 Japan National Team advance past group stage with two consecutive clean sheets - AFC U23 Asian Cup Qatar 2024™
- National Teams 2024/04/17 【Match Report】U-23 Japan National Team win first group-stage match despite playing with 10 men following first-half sent-off - AFC U23 Asian Cup Qatar 2024™
- National Teams 2024/04/12 U-17 Japan Women's National Team squad & schedule - AFC U17 Women's Asian Cup™ Indonesia 2024 (4/27~@Chiba, 4/29~@Thailand, 5/3~@Indonesia)
- Referees 2024/04/05 YAMASHITA Yoshimi, TESHIROGI Naomi, and BOZONO Makoto named to officiate matches in the Games of the XXXIII Olympiad (Paris 2024)