JFA.jp

JFA.jp

JP

U-18

Select year/age category

Select from the following categories.

1.Year
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
2.Age
  • SAMURAI
    BLUE
  • U-24
  • U-23
  • U-22
  • U-21
  • U-20
  • U-19
  • U-18
  • U-17
  • U-16
  • U-15
  • University
  • NADESHIKO
    JAPAN
  • U-23
  • U-20
  • U-19
  • U-18
  • U-17
  • U-16
  • U-15
  • University
  • futsal
    (Men)
  • U-25 futsal
    (Men)
  • U-20 futsal
    (Men)
  • U-19 futsal
    (Men)
  • U-18 futsal
    (Men)
  • futsal
    (Women)
  • U-18 futsal
    (Women)
  • BEACH SOCCER
  • esports / soccer
HOME > National Teams > U-18 2014 > NEWS > U-18 Japan National Team Russia tour "The 27th Valentin Granatkin Memorial International Football Tournament" - members, schedule

NEWS

  │ List │  

U-18 Japan National Team Russia tour "The 27th Valentin Granatkin Memorial International Football Tournament" - members, schedule

17 December 2014

Staff

Head Coach   Uchiyama Atsushi (JFA National Coaching Staff)
Gk Coach    HAMANO Yukiya (JFA National Coaching Staff)

Players

GK
1     KOJIMA Ryosuke (Nagoya Grampus U18)
18   ABE Koto (Albirex Niigata Youth)

DF
4    ITAKURA Kou (Kawasaki Frontale U-18)
6    URATA Itsuki (JEF United Ichihara・Chiba U-18)
3    NAKAYAMA Yuta (Kashiwa Reysol U-18)
12   NODA Hiroki (Ohzu High School)
5    SYOUJI Honoya (Cerezo Osaka U-18)
2    FUJITANI So (Vissel Kobe U-18)

MF
8     KUBOTA Kazune (Osaka Toin High School)
17   SAKAI Daisuke (Oita Trinita U-18)
7     MIYOSHI Koji (Kawasaki Frontale U-18)
10   NAGANUMA Yoichi (Sanfrecce Hiroshima F.C. Youth)
15   MORISHIMA Tsukasa (Yokkaichi Chuo Technical High School)
16   SASAKI Takumi (Vegalta Senday Youth)

FW
14   SUGIMORI Koki (Nagoya Grampus U18)
13   KISHIMOTO Takeru (Cerezo Osaka U-18)
9     OGAWA Koki (Toko Gakuen High School)
11   KOBAYASHI Hayate (Yokkaichi Chuo Technical High School)

Schedule

Thu. 1 January PM  Training
Fri. 2 January AM/PM  Training(Peterburgsky SCC/SC Zenit)
The 27th Valentin Granatkin Memorial International Football Tournament
Sat. 3 January 14:15 vs  Azerbaijan(Peterburgsky SCC)
18:30 Opening Ceremony
Sun. 4 January AM Training(Peterburgsky SCC/SC Zenit)
Mon. 5 January 14:15 vs U-17 Russia National Team(Peterburgsky SCC)
Tue. 6 January  AM Training(Peterburgsky SCC/SC Zenit)
Wed. 7 January TBC 2nd round 1st match
 Thu. 8 January TBC 2nd round 2nd match 
Fri. 9 January AM Training(Peterburgsky SCC/SC Zenit) 
Sat. 10 January AM Training(Peterburgsky SCC/SC Zenit)
Sun. 11 January TBC Playoffs
21:00 Closing Ceremony

*The schedule may be subject to change according to the team condition, the weather, etc. without notice.

The 27th Valentin Granatkin Memorial International Football Tournament Group Rosters

   Group A: Russia, Lithuania, Moldova
   Group B: Belarus, Estonia, Latvia
   Group C: Bulgaria, Slovenia, Kazakhstan
   Group D: Slovakia, Saint Petersburg, Greece
   Group E: Moscow, Korea Republic, Finland
   Group F: Japan, U-17 Russia National Team, Azerbaijan

  │ List │  
Archive
National Teams
NEWS Menu

OFFICIAL PARTNER

OFFICIAL SUPPLIER

SUPPORTING COMPANIES

The JFA Ideal

Through football, we realise the full benefits that sports can bring to our lives
the soundness of our bodies, the expansion of our minds,
and the enrichment of our societies.

The JFA Ideal, Vision, Values