btn_page_top sp_btn_page_top
HOME > CSR > International Exchange/Social Action Programmes in Asia > Overseas dispatch of Official JFA Licensed Coaches

International Exchange/Social Action Programmes in Asia

Overseas dispatch of Official JFA Licensed Coaches

In December 1999, JFA, at the request of Macau Football Association, dispatched in Macau as national team’s and youth team’s coach Mr. Eiji Ueda (actual JFA director and chairman of the Women’s Committee) . After him, many other coaches has being contributing to the development and strengthening of teams, players, referees of many countries and areas of Asia as National team’s coaches, nurturing coaches and referee’s instructors. From 2006, is dispatching youth nurturing coaches with Japan international cooperation agency (JICA)’s Japan Overseas Cooperation Volunteers and Senior Volunteers. Dispatched coaches, after their mission, are extending their playing fields with their experience.

April 2015
Overseas dispatched coaches(※are dispatched by JICA)

Name Country / Area Position / Period Report
FUJIWARA Takao Brunei DarussalamU-14 National Team Coach
1 April 2015 - 31 January 2016
KAWAMOTO Naoko MaldivesWomen’s National Team Coach
20 March 2015 - 29 February 2016
IKI Yusuke ※CambodiaYouth Academy Coach
2 March 2015 - 31 January 2016
TSUKITATE Norio BhutanNational Team Coach
1 March 2015 - 31 January 2016
OHARA Kazunori CambodiaTechnical Director
1 March 2015 - 31 January 2016
NORIMATSU Takashi Viet NamWomen’s National Team Coach
1 March 2015 - 31 January 2016
KUBO Shinichi Viet NamNational Team Athletic Trainer
25 February 2015 - 1 July 2015
MITA Michiteru JordanWomen’s Development Coach
1 February 2015 - 30 June 2015
SUZUKI Chikashi Sri LankaU-16 National Team Coach
1 October 2014 - 31 July 2015
SEKIGUCHI Kiyoshi Northern Mariana IslandsNational Team Coach
1 July 2014 - 31 January 2016
KANEKO Takayuki JiangsuWomen’s Youth National Team Coach
1 June 2014 - 31 January 2016
KOGA Takuma Timor-LesteU-21,U-19 National Team Coach
1 February 2014 - 31 January 2016
KURODA Kazuo Chinese TaipeiYouth Development Supervisor / U-13,U-18 National Team Coach
1 February 2014 - 31 January 2016
MIURA Toshiya Viet NamNational Team Coach
May 2014 -
KARAKIDA Tetsu ※CambodiaReferee’s instructor
25 March 2014 - 24 March 2016
NAGIRA Masayuki Chinese TaipeiWomen’s National Team Coach
1 March 2014 - 19 September 2016
SUZUKI Daichi Chinese TaipeiWomen’s National Team GK Coach
1 March 2014 - 19 September 2016
Name Country / Area Position / Period Report
IKI Yusuke Cambodia Youth Academy Coach
7 November 2014 - 1 March 2015
KOGA Takuma Singapore U-14 National Team Coach
15 April 2011 - 31 January 2015
OKIYAMA Masahiko Jordan Women’s National Team Coach
1 April 2012 - 31 January 2015
MITA Michiteru ※ Jordan Women’s Development Coach
24 March 2014 - 31 January 2015
OHARA Kazunori Bhutan National Team Coach
1 February 2014 - 31 January 2015
FUJIMOTO Hiroo Viet Nam National Team Athletic Trainer
28 September 2014 - 20 December 2014
TSUKITATE Norio Bangladesh Women’s National Team Coach
1 October 2014 - 30 November 2014
KAWAMOTO Naoko Maldives Women’s National Team Coach
1 October 2014 - 30 November 2014
TSUKITATE Norio Laos National Team Coach
1 February 2014 - 31 August 2014
YATSUHASHI Kenichi Kyrgyz Chairman of the Technical Committee
1 July 2013 - 30 June 2014
NAGIRA Masayuki Chinese Taipei Women’s National Team GK Coach
20 September 2013 - 28 February 2014
SUZUKI Chikashi Tajikistan U-16,U-19 National Team Coach / Academy Coach
1 September 2012 - 31 January 2014
KIMURA Kokichi Laos National Team Coach
1 July 2012 - 31 January 2014
SEKIGUCHI Kiyoshi Laos Chairman of the Technical Committee
1 June 2012 - 31 January 2014
KURODA Kazuo Chinese Taipei Youth Development Supervisor / U-13,U-18 National Team Coach
1 May 2012 - 31 January 2014
OHARA Kazunori Bhutan National Team Coach
1 May 2012 - 31 January 2014
OKIYAMA Masahiko Jordan Women’s National Team Coach
1 April 2012 - 31 January 2014
KUMADA Yoshinori Myanmar Women’s National Team Coach
15 August 2011 - 31 January 2014
TSUKITATE Norio Timor-Leste U-16,U-19 National Team Coach
1 February 2011 - 31 January 2014
KONISHI Teppei Myanmar Women’s Futsal National Team Coach
1 July 2013 - 31 December 2013
KARAKIDA Tetsu Cambodia Referee’s Director
1 May 2013 - 31 December 2013
YAMAGUCHI Morihisa Singapore Referee’s Director
1 May 2012 - 30 November 2013
YAMAGUCHI Hironobu ※ Bangladesh Youth Development Coach
26 September 2011 - 1 September 2013
KARAKIDA Tetsu ※ Cambodia Referee’s Director
24 March 2011 - 23 March 2013
YOSHIOKA Daisuke ※ Cambodia Youth Team Coach / Director
2 April 2011 - 1 February 2013
YATSUHASHI Kenichi ※ Kyrgyz Youth Development Coach
27 June 2012 - 1 November 2012
SEKIGUCHI Kiyoshi Northern Mariana Islands National Team Coach / Chairman of the Technical Committee
19 March 2010 - 31 May 2012
MATSUYAMA Hiroaki Bhutan National Team Coach / Academy Coach
1 June 2010 - 31 January 2012
SUZUKI Chikashi Tajikistan U-16 National Team Coach
1 July 2011 - 13 November 2011
YOSHIOKA Daisuke ※ Cambodia U-15 National Team Coach
7 December 2010 - 1 November 2011
MATSUBARA Takashi ※ Bangladesh Youth Development Coach
29 September 2009 - 28 September 2011
SAKAGUCHI Keisuke ※ Sri Lanka Youth Development Coach
22 June 2009 - 21 June 2011
ISHIDA Kiyoshi ※ Syria Youth Development Coach
28 September 2010 - 1 April 2011
AZUMI Takeshi ※ Syria Youth Development Coach
22 June 2009 - 1 April 2011
TSUKITATE Norio Guam National Team Coach / Chairman of the Technical Committee
23 February 2005 - 31 January 2011
SUZUKI Chikashi ※ Tajikistan U-16 National Team Coach
28 September 2010 - 24 December 2010
TESHIMA Jun ※ Cambodia Youth Development Coach
10 June 2009 - 9 April 2010
KARAKIDA Tetsu ※ Cambodia Referee’s Director
10 June 2009 - 9 April 2010
KISHI Toshiki ※ Zambia Youth Development Coach
23 March 2009 - 22 March 2010
TSUSHIMA Naoki ※ Syria Youth Development Coach
23 March 2009 - 22 March 2010
GYOUTOKU Koji Bhutan National Team Coach / Academy Coach
16 April 2008 - 31 January 2010
KANBE Yasuo Northern Mariana Islands National Team Coach
1 February 2009 - 31 December 2009
TAKEI Yuta ※ Syria Youth Development Coach
1 November 2008 - 30 September 2009
YARA Mitsutoshi ※ Syria Youth Development Coach
19 June 2007 - 18 June 2009
NAITO Kosuke ※ Sri Lanka Youth Development Coach
1 April 2007 - 31 March 2009
KARAKIDA Tetsu ※ Cambodia Referee’s Director
1 May 2008 - 28 February 2009
KAGEYAMA Masanaga Singapore U-16 National Team Coach
1 February 2008 - 31 January 2009
HASEGAWA Akira ※ Syria Youth Development Coach
1 February 2007 - 31 January 2009
OMORI Yuya ※ Syria Youth Development Coach
25 March 2008 - 22 January 2009
ABE Keia ※ Philippines Youth Development Coach
19 September 2007 - 17 July 2008
TESHIMA Jun ※ Cambodia Youth Development Coach
1 August 2007 - 29 May 2008
KAGEYAMA Masanaga Macau Coach / Technical Director
1 February 2006 - 31 January 2008
IMAI Toshiaki Chinese Taipei National Team Coach
1 December 2005 - 31 December 2007
MAEKAWA Yoshinobu Myanmar Futsal National Team Coach
17 September 2007 - 22 December 2007
SAKAE Takao Myanmar Futsal National Team Coach
20 February 2007 - 5 April 2007
ABE Keia ※ Philippines Youth Development Coach
1 August 2006 - 31 March 2007
INAHASHI Norihiko ※ Syria Youth Development Assistant Coach
31 January 2006 - 31 May 2006
SONE Junya ※ Syria Youth Development Coach
31 January 2006 - 31 May 2006
SHIOZAWA Toshihiko Nepal National Team Coach
2 November 2005 - 31 January 2006
KANBE Yasuo Guam National Team Coach
1 February 2003 - 31 January 2005
IMAI Masataka Macau National Team Coach
1 February 2003 - 31 January 2005
KANBE Yasuo Philippines National Team Coach
1 March 2002 - 28 February 2003
UEDA Eiji Macau National Team Coach
1 December 1999 - 31 January 2002
IMAI Masataka Philippines National Team Coach
1 January 2001 - 31 December 2001
IMAI Masataka Macau National Team Assistant Coach
1 March 2000 - 31 October 2000
※short term dispatches are also carried out Short term dispatched coaches’ report
Name Country / Area Position / Period Report
NAKAMURA KyouheiTurkmenistanFutsal National Team Coach
31 October 2011 - 7 November 2011
YAMANAKA RyoNorthern Mariana IslandsNational Team GK Coach
5 July 2011 - 14 July 2011
CSR
Related information

JFA.jp SITEMAP