JFA.jp

JFA.jp

JP
HOME > CSR > International Exchange/Social Action Programmes in Asia > Overseas dispatch of Official JFA Licensed Coaches

International Exchange/Social Action Programmes in Asia

Overseas dispatch of Official JFA Licensed Coaches

In December 1999, JFA, at the request of MACAU Football Association, dispatched in MACAU as national team’s and youth team’s coach Mr. Eiji Ueda (actual JFA director and chairman of the Women’s Committee) . After him, many other coaches has being contributing to the development and strengthening of teams, players, referees of many countries and areas of Asia as National team’s coaches, nurturing coaches and referee’s instructors. From 2006, is dispatching youth nurturing coaches with Japan international cooperation agency (JICA)’s Japan Overseas Cooperation Volunteers and Senior Volunteers. Dispatched coaches, after their mission, are extending their playing fields with their experience.

From Pitches in Asia

Overseas dispatch of Coaches record [ April 2020 ]

Overseas dispatched coaches
Overseas dispatched coaches
East Asia
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    OHTOMO Maiko
    CHINESE TAIPEI
    OHTOMO Maiko
    GK Coach, Women's National Team
    [ 1 March 2020-31 December 2020 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    KAWAMOTO Naoko
    MONGOLIA
    KAWAMOTO Naoko
    Head Coach, U-15 & U-18 Women's National Team
    [ 1 February 2020-31 January 2021 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    MITA Michiteru
    NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
    MITA Michiteru
    Head Coach, National Team / Technical Director
    [ 1 February 2020-31 January 2021 ]
    More information >
Asean
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    ASIA Center
    HANITA Atsushi
    Brunei Darussalam
    HANITA Atsushi
    GK Coach, National Team / Officer, Youth Development
    [ 1 February 2020-31 January 2021 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    ASIA Center
    INOUE Kazunori
    CAMBODIA
    INOUE Kazunori
    Head Coach, U-16 National Team & FFC Academy U-15
    [ 1 February 2020-31 January 2021 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    OHARA Kazunori
    CAMBODIA
    OHARA Kazunori
    Technical Director
    [ 1 February 2020-31 January 2021 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    KARAKIDA Tetsu
    CAMBODIA
    KARAKIDA Tetsu
    Referee Director
    [1 April 2020-31 March 2021 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    ASIA Center
    GYOTOKU Koji
    CAMBODIA
    GYOTOKU Koji
    Head Coach, U-19 National Team & FFC Academy U-18
    [ 1 February 2020-31 January 2021 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    小野 明
    LAOS
    ONO Akira
    Technical Director
    [ 1 May 2019-31 January 2021 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    ASIA Center
    HIRATA Reiji
    PHILIPPINES
    HIRATA Reiji
    Head of Youth Development
    [ 1 February 2020-31 January 2021 ]
    More information >
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    ASIA Center
    IJIRI Akira
    VIETNAM
    IJIRI Akira
    Head Coach, U-15 & U-18 Women's National Team / Technical Advisor of Women's Football
    [ 1 February 2020-31 January 2021 ]
    More information >
South Asia
  • Overseas dispatched coaches
    TSUKITATE Norio
    NEPAL
    TSUKITATE Norio
    ANFA (The All Nepal Football Association) Regional Technical Center Director
    [ 1 February 2020-31 January 2021 ]
    More information >
Dispatched Coaches in the Past
  • Name:
  • Dispatch Countries / Region:
  • by Year
  • Facilities:
Year Name Country / Area Position / Period Report
2019, 2020KARAKIDA TetsuCAMBODIAReferee Director
[ 23 January 2019-31 March 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020OHTOMO MaikoCHINESE TAIPEIGK Coach, Women's National Team
[ 10 June 2019-29 February 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020KAWAMOTO NaokoMONGOLIAHead Coach, U-16 & U-19 Women's National Team
[ 1 February 2019-31 January 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020MITA MichiteruNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSHead Coach, National Team / Technical Director
[ 1 February 2019-31 January 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020HANITA AtsushiBrunei DarussalamASIA CenterASIA CenterAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
 
2019, 2020INOUE KazunoriCAMBODIAASIA CenterASIA CenterHead Coach, U-15 National Team & FFC Academy U-15
[ 1 February 2019-31 January 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020OHARA KazunoriCAMBODIATechnical Director
[ 1 February 2019-31 January 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020GYOTOKU KojiCAMBODIAASIA CenterASIA CenterHead Coach, U-18 National Team & FFC Academy U-18
[ 23 January 2019-31 January 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020HIRATA ReijiPHILIPPINESASIA CenterASIA CenterHead of Youth Development
[ 1 February 2019-31 January 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020IJIRI AkiraVIETNAMASIA CenterASIA CenterHead Coach, U-19 Women's National Team
[ 1 February 2019-31 January 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020TERAMINE AkiraBhutanGK Coach, National Team
[ 1 February 2019-31 January 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020NAKAMURA AtsushiBhutanHead Coach, U-16 & U-19 National Team / Coach, Bhutan Academy
[ 1 February 2019-31 January 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020TSUKITATE NorioNepalANFA (The All Nepal Football Association) Regional Technical Center Director
[ 8 November 2019-31 January 2020 ]
 
2019, 2020MIZUSHIMA MusashiTAJIKISTANCoach, U-17 National Team
[ 1 February 2019-31 January 2020 ]
 
2018, 2019KOGA TakumaMYANMARASIA CenterASIA CenterCoach, Myanmar Academy [Mandalay]
[ 1 May 2018-31 August 2019 ]
 
2019TSUKITATE NorioTIMOR-LESTEASIA CenterASIA CenterHead Coach, National Team and U-23 National Team
[ 1 February 2019 - 30 June 2019 ]
 
2019OHARA KazunoriCAMBODIAASIA CenterASIA CenterTechnical Director
[ 1 February 2019 - 30 June 2019 ]
2019TSUKITATE NorioTIMOR-LESTEASIA CenterASIA CenterCoach, National Team / Head Coach, National Team and U-23 National Team
[ 1 May 2018-31 January 2019 ]
 
2018, 2019HIRATA ReijiPHILIPPINESASIA CenterASIA CenterHead of Youth Development
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
 
2018, 2019TAKEDA ChiakiNEPALJICAJICATechnical Director
[ 16 February 2018-15 February 2019 ]
2018, 2019MITA MichiteruNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSCoach, National Team / Technical Director
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
 
2018, 2019INOUE KazunoriCAMBODIACoach, Football Academy U-17 / Coach, U-18 National Team
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
 
2018, 2019OHARA KazunoriCAMBODIAASIA CenterASIA CenterTechnical Director
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
2017, 2018, 2019KARAKIDA TetsuCAMBODIAJICAJICAReferee Director
[ 10 January 2017-9 January 2019 ]
 
2018, 2019GYOTOKU KojiNEPALCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
 
2018, 2019Nakamura AtsushiBHUTANCoach, Bhutan Academy / Coach, U-16 & U-19 National Team
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
 
2018, 2019FUJIWARA TakaoBrunei DarussalamASIA CenterASIA CenterCoach, U-19 National Team
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
2018, 2019MIZUSHIMA MusashiCAMBODIACoach, FFC Academy & U-19 National Team
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
 
2018, 2019NAGI ToshiyukiINDONESIAReferee Director
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
 
2018, 2019YOSHIDA AkiraMYANMARASIA CenterASIA CenterCoach, Myanmar Academy (Pathein)
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
2018, 2019TERAMINE AkiraMYANMARASIA CenterASIA CenterCoach, Myanmar Academy (Yangon)
[ 1 February 2018-31 January 2019 ]
2018, 2019HANITA AtsushiBHUTANGK Coach, National Team
[ 1 January 2018-31 January 2019 ]
 
2018, 2019SHIMADA NobuyukiTAJIKISTANChief Coach to the TFF Football Academy and Adviser to Technical Director of TFF
[ 1 May 2018-31 January 2019 ]
 
2018INOUE TakuyaSINGAPORECoach, U-18 National Team
[ 1 January 2018-31 December 2018 ]
 
2018SUZUKI ChikashiSRI LANKATechnical coach, National Team & U-23 National Team / Coach, U-16 National Team / Supervisor, National Academy
[ 1 June 2018-30 November 2018 ]
 
2018IKI YojiMONGOLIACoach, U-17 & U-14 Women's National Team
[ 1 February 2018-31 October 2018 ]
 
2018HORINO HiroyukiCHINESE TAIPEICoach, Women's National Team
[ 1 January 2018-30 September 2018 ]
 
2018, 2019GYOTOKU KojiNEPALCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2018-31 August 2018 ]
 
2017, 2018SUZUKI ChikashiSRI LANKACoach, U-16 National Team / Supervisor, National Academy
[ 20 May 2017-30 May 2018 ]
2017, 2018KOGA TakumaMYANMARASIA CenterASIA CenterCoach, Myanmar Academy [Mandalay]
[ 1 May 2017-30 April 2018 ]
2017, 2018WATANABE TsutomuCHINESE TAIPEITechnical Director
[ 1 April 2017-31 March 2018 ]
Report1
Report2
2017, 2018TAKEDA ChiakiNEPALTechnical Director
[ 1 February 2017-31 January 2018 ]
 
2017, 2018GYOTOKU KojiNEPALCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2017-31 January 2018 ]
 
2017, 2018LEE Song JunBHUTANCoach, U-14 & U-17 National Team
[ 1 April 2017-31 March 2018 ]
 
2017, 2018INOUE KazunoriCAMBODIACoach, Football Academy U-17 / Coach, U-18 National Team
[ 1 February 2017-31 January 2018 ]
 
2017, 2018OHARA KazunoriCAMBODIAASIA CenterASIA CenterTechnical Director
[ 1 February 2017-31 January 2018 ]
2017, 2018FUJIWARA TakaoBRUNEI DARUSSALAMASIA CenterASIA CenterCoach, U-18 National Team
[ 1 February 2017-31 January 2018 ]
Report
2017, 2018MITA MichiteruNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSCoach, National Team / Technical Director
[ 1 February 2017-31 January 2018 ]
 
2017, 2018IKI YojiMONGOLIACoach, U-17 & U-14 Women's National Team
[ 1 February 2017-31 January 2018 ]
 
2016, 2017, 2018KANEKO TakayukiCHINA PR / JIANGSUTechnical Director
[ 1 February 2016-31 January 2018 ]
Report
2017HANITA AtsushiBHUTANGK Coach, National Team
[ 1 January 2017-31 December 2017 ]
Report
2016, 2017INOUE TakuyaSINGAPORECoach, U-19 National Team
[ 1 January 2016-31 December 2017 ]
Report
2016, 2017NAKAMURA KyoheiTURKMENISTANCoach, Futsal National Team
[ 20 June 2016-31 October 2017 ]
Report
2017BABA MotonoriTURKMENISTANGK Coach, National Team / Fitness Coach, National Team
[ 15 August 2017-31 October 2017 ]
Report
2016, 2017KURODA KazuoCHINESE TAIPEICoach, National Team / Supervisor of Youth Development
[ 1 November 2016-30 September 2017 ]
Report
2016, 2017NAGIRA MasayukiCHINESE TAIPEICoach, Women's National Team
[ 1 October 2016-30 September 2017 ]
Report1
Report2
2016, 2017SUZUKI DaichiCHINESE TAIPEIGK Coach, Women's National Team
[ 1 October 2016-30 September 2017 ]
Report1
Report2
2016, 2017MAEKAWA YoshinobuTURKMENISTANAssistant Coach, Futsal National Team
[ 20 May 2016-30 September 2017 ]
Report1
Report2
2016, 2017SEKIGUCHI KiyoshiNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSTechnical Director / Coach, National Team
[ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
Report
2016, 2017LEE Song JunBHUTANCoach, U-14 & U-17 National Team
[ 1 April 2016-31 March 2017 ]
Report1
Report2
2016, 2017KURODA KazuoCHINESE TAIPEICoach, National Team / Supervisor of Youth Development
[ 1 November 2016-30 September 2017 ]
Report
2016, 2017SUZUKI ChikashiSRI LANKAJICAJICACoach, U-16 National Team / Supervisor, National Academy
[ 1 April 2016-30 June 2016 ]
2016, 2017KAWAMOTO NaokoMALDIVESCoach, Women's National Team
[ 1 April 2016-31 March 2017 ]
2016, 2017IKI YojiMONGOLIACoach, U-14 Women's National Team
[ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
2016, 2017INOUE KazunoriCAMBODIACoach, Academy / Coach, U-16 National Team
[ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
Report
2016, 2017YAMAZAKI ShigeoTIMOR-LESTEASIA CenterASIA CenterCoach, U-21 & U-19 Women's National Team
[ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
Report
2016, 2017GYOTOKU KojiNEPALCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
2016, 2017TAKEDA ChiakiNEPALTechnical Director
[ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
Report
2016, 2017FUJIWARA TakaoBRUNEI DARUSSALAMASIA CenterASIA CenterCoach, U-15 National Team
[ 1 February 2016-31 January 2017 ]
2016KARAKIDA TetsuCAMBODIAReferee Director
[ 1 June 2016-30 November 2016 ]
2016KURODA KazuoCHINESE TAIPEISupervisor, Youth Development
[ 1 February 2016-31 October 2016 ]
2014, 2015, 2016NAGIRA MasayukiCHINESE TAIPEICoach, Women's National Team
[ 1 March 2014-19 September 2016 ]
2014, 2015, 2016SUZUKI DaichiCHINESE TAIPEIGK Coach, Women's National Team
[ 1 March 2014-19 September 2016 ]
2015, 2016MITA MichiteruJORDANJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Women's Development
[ 28 September 2015-31 August 2016 ]
2015, 2016SUZUKI ChikashiSRI LANKACoach, U-16 National Team
[ 7 August 2015-3 March 2016 ]
Report
2014, 2015, 2016KARAKIDA Tetsu CAMBODIAJICAJICAReferee Director
[ 25 March 2014-24 March 2016 ]
Report
2015, 2016KAWAMOTO NaokoMALDIVESCoach, Women's National Team
[ 20 March 2015-29 February 2016 ]
Report
2015, 2016FUJIWARA Takao BRUNEI DARUSSALAMASIA CenterASIA CenterCoach, U-14 National Team
[ 1 April 2015-31 January 2016 ]
Report
2015, 2016IKI YusukeCAMBODIAJICAJICACoach, Youth Academy
[ 2 March 2015-31 January 2016 ]
Report
2015, 2016TSUKITATE NorioBHUTANCoach, National Team
[ 1 March 2015-31 January 2016 ]
2015, 2016OHARA Kazunori CAMBODIAASIA CenterASIA CenterTechnical Director
[ 1 March 2015-31 January 2016 ]
Report
2015, 2016NORIMATSU TakashiVIETNAMCoach, Women's National Team
[ 1 March 2015-31 January 2016 ]
2014, 2015, 2016SEKIGUCHI KiyoshiNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSCoach, National Team
[ 1 July 2014-31 January 2016 ]
2014, 2015, 2016KANEKO TakayukiCHINA PR / JIANGSUCoach, Women's Youth
[ 1 June 2014-31 January 2016 ]
Report
2014, 2015, 2016KOGA TakumaTIMOR-LESTECoach, U-21 & U-19 National Team
[ 1 February 2014-31 January 2016 ]
Report
2014, 2015, 2016KURODA KazuoCHINESE TAIPEISupervisor, Youth Development / Coach, U-13 & U-14 National Team
[ 1 February 2014-31 January 2016 ]
Report
2015, 2016KUBO ShinichiVIETNAMAthletic Trainer, National Team
[ 30 November 2015-20 January 2016 ]
Report
2014, 2015, 2016MIURA ToshiyaVIETNAMCoach, National Team
[ 1 May 2014-28 January 2016 ]
2015MITA MichiteruJORDANAssistant Coach, Women's Development
[ 1 February 2015-30 September 2015 ]
Report
2014, 2015SUZUKI ChikashiSRI LANKAJICAJICACoach, U-16 National Team
[ 1 October 2014-6 August 2015 ]
2015KUBO ShinichiVIETNAMAthletic Trainer, National Team
[ 25 February 2015-1 July 2015 ]
Report
2014, 2015IKI YusukeCAMBODIACoach, Youth Academy
[ 7 November 2014-1 March 2015 ]
Report
2014, 2015MITA MichiteruJORDANJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Women's Development
[ 24 March 2014-31 January 2015 ]
2014, 2015OKIYAMA MasahikoJORDANCoach, Women's National Team / Coach Director, Women's Development
[ 1 February 2014-31 January 2015 ]
2014, 2015OHARA Kazunori BHUTANCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2014-31 January 2015 ]
2014FUJIMOTO HirooVIETNAMAthletic Trainer, National Team
[ 28 September 2014-20 December 2014 ]
Report
2014TSUKITATE NorioBANGLADESHCoach, Women's National Team
[ 1 October 2014-30 November 2014 ]
2014KAWAMOTO NaokoMALDIVESCoach, Women's National Team
[ 1 October 2014-30 November 2014 ]
2014TSUKITATE NorioLAOSCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2014-31 August 2014 ]
2013, 2014NAGIRA MasayukiCHINESE TAIPEIGK Coach, Women's National Team
[ 20 September 2013-28 February 2014 ]
2013KONISHI TeppeiMYANMARCoach, Women's Futsal National Team
[ 1 July 2013-31 December 2013 ]
2013, 2014YATSUHASHI KenichiKYRGYZ REPUBLICJICAJICATechnical Director
[ 1 July 2013-30 June 2014 ]
2013KARAKIDA Tetsu CAMBODIAReferee's instructor
[ 1 May 2013-31 December 2013 ]
2012, 2013, 2014SUZUKI ChikashiTAJIKISTANCoach, U-16 & U-19 National Team / Coach, Academy
[ 1 September 2012-31 January 2014 ]
2012, 2013, 2014KIMURA KokichiLAOSCoach, National Team
[ 1 July 2012-31 January 2014 ]
2012YATSUHASHI KenichiKYRGYZ REPUBLICAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 27 June 2012-1 November 2012 ]
Report
2012, 2013, 2014SEKIGUCHI KiyoshiLAOSTechnical Director
[ 1 June 2012-31 January 2014 ]
2012, 2013YAMAGUCHI MorihisaSINGAPOREReferee's instructor
[ 1 May 2012-30 November 2013 ]
2012, 2013, 2014KURODA KazuoCHINESE TAIPEISupervisor, Youth Development / Coach, U-13 & U-18 National Team
[ 1 May 2012-31 January 2014 ]
Report
2012, 2013, 2014OHARA Kazunori BHUTANCoach, National Team
[ 1 May 2012-31 January 2014 ]
Report
2012, 2013, 2014OKIYAMA MasahikoJORDANCoach, Women's National Team / Coach Director, Women's Development
[ 1 April 2012-31 January 2014 ]
Report
2011, 2012, 2013YAMAGUCHI HironobuBANGLADESHJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 26 September 2011-1 September 2013 ]
Report
2011, 2012, 2013, 2014KUMADA YoshinoriMYANMARCoach, Women's National Team
[ 15 August 2011-31 January 2014 ]
Report
2011SUZUKI ChikashiTAJIKISTANCoach, U-16 National Team
[ 1 July 2011-13 November 2011 ]
Report
2011, 2012, 2013, 2014KOGA TakumaSINGAPORECoach, U-14 National Team
[ 15 April 2011-31 January 2014 ]
Report
2011, 2012, 2013YOSHIOKA DaisukeCAMBODIAJICAJICACoach, Youth Team / Director, Youth Team
[ 2 April 2011-1 February 2013 ]
2011, 2012, 2013KARAKIDA Tetsu CAMBODIAJICAJICAReferee's instructor
[ 24 March 2011-23 March 2013 ]
Report
2011, 2012, 2013, 2014TSUKITATE NorioTIMOR-LESTECoach, U-16 & U-19 National Team
[ 1 February 2011-31 January 2014 ]
Report
2010, 2011YOSHIOKA DaisukeCAMBODIAJICAJICACoach, U-15 National Team
[ 7 December 2010-1 November 2011 ]
Report
2010SUZUKI ChikashiTAJIKISTANJICAJICACoach, U-16 National Team
[ 28 September 2010-24 December 2010 ]
2010, 2011ISHIDA KiyoshiSYRIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 28 September 2010-1 April 2011 ]
2010, 2011, 2012MATSUYAMA HiroakiBHUTANCoach, National Team / Coach, Academy
[ 1 June 2010-31 January 2012 ]
Report
2010, 2011, 2012SEKIGUCHI KiyoshiNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSCoach, National Team / Technical Director
[ 19 March 2010-31 May 2012 ]
Report
2011NAKAMURA KyouheiTURKMENISTANAssistant Coach, Futsal National Team
31 October 2011 - 7 November 2011
Report
2009, 2010, 2011MATSUBARA TakashiBANGLADESHJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 29 September 2009-28 September 2011 ]
Report
2011YAMANAKA RyoNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSGK Coach, National Team
5 July 2011 - 14 July 2011
Report
2009, 2010, 2011SAKAGUCHI KeisukeSRI LANKAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 22 June 2009-21 June 2011 ]
Report
2009, 2010, 2011AZUMI TakeshiSYRIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 22 June 2009-1 April 2011 ]
Report
2009, 2010TESHIMA AtsushiCAMBODIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 10 June 2009-9 April 2010 ]
Report
2009, 2010KARAKIDA Tetsu CAMBODIAJICAJICAReferee's instructor
[ 10 June 2009-9 April 2010 ]
Report
2009, 2010KISHI ToshikiZAMBIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 23 March 2009-22 March 2010 ]
Report
2009, 2010TSUSHIMA NaokiSYRIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 23 March 2009-22 March 2010 ]
Report
2009KANBE YasuoNORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2009-31 December 2009 ]
Report
2008, 2009TAKEI YutaSYRIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 1 November 2008-30 September 2009 ]
2008, 2009KARAKIDA Tetsu CAMBODIAJICAJICAReferee's instructor
[ 1 May 2008-28 February 2009 ]
2008, 2009, 2010GYOUTOKU KojiBHUTANCoach, National Team / Coach, Academy
[ 16 April 2008-31 January 2010 ]
Report
2008, 2009OMORI YuyaSYRIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 25 March 2008-22 January 2009 ]
2008, 2009KAGEYAMA MasanagaSINGAPORECoach, U-16 National Team
[ 1 February 2008-31 January 2009 ]
Report
2007, 2008ABE KeiaPHILIPPINESJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 19 September 2007-17 July 2008 ]
2007MAEKAWA YoshinobuMYANMARCoach, Futsal National Team
[ 17 September 2007-22 December 2007 ]
2007, 2008TESHIMA AtsushiCAMBODIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 1 August 2007-29 May 2008 ]
Report
2007, 2008, 2009YARA MitsutoshiSYRIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 19 June 2007-18 June 2009 ]
Report
2007, 2008, 2009NAITO KosukeSRI LANKAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 1 April 2007-31 March 2009 ]
Report
2007SAKAE TakaoMYANMARCoach, Futsal National Team
[ 20 February 2007-5 April 2007 ]
2007, 2008, 2009HASEGAWA AkiraSYRIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 1 February 2007-31 January 2009 ]
2006, 2007ABE KeiaPHILIPPINESJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 1 August 2006-31 March 2007 ]
2006, 2007, 2008KAGEYAMA MasanagaMACAUCoach, National Team / Technical Director
[ 1 February 2006-31 January 2008 ]
Report
2006INAHASHI NorihikoSYRIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 31 January 2006-31 May 2006 ]
2006SONE JunyaSYRIAJICAJICAAssistant Coach, Youth Development
[ 31 January 2006-31 May 2006 ]
2005, 2006, 2007IMAI ToshiakiCHINESE TAIPEICoach, National Team
[ 1 December 2005-31 December 2007 ]
Report
2005, 2006SHIOZAWA ToshihikoNEPALCoach, National Team
[ 2 November 2005-31 January 2006 ]
2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011TSUKITATE NorioGUAMCoach, National Team / Technical Director
[ 23 February 2005-31 January 2011 ]
Report
2003, 2004, 2005KANBE YasuoGUAMCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2003-31 January 2005 ]
2002, 2003KANBE YasuoPHILIPPINESCoach, National Team
[ 1 March 2002-31 January 2003 ]
2003, 2004, 2005IMAI MasatakaMACAUCoach, National Team
[ 1 February 2003-31 January 2005 ]
2001IMAI MasatakaPHILIPPINESCoach, National Team
[ 1 January 2001-31 December 2001 ]
2000IMAI MasatakaMACAUAssistant Coach, National Team
[ 1 March 2000-31 October 2000 ]
1999, 2000, 2001, 2002UEDA EijiMACAUCoach, National Team
[ 1 December 1999-31 January 2002 ]
CSR

Related information

  • Japan International Cooperation Agency
  • ASIA CENTER Japan Foundation
The JFA Ideal

Through football, we realise the full benefits that sports can bring to our lives
the soundness of our bodies, the expansion of our minds,
and the enrichment of our societies.

The JFA Ideal, Vision, Values