JFA.jp

JFA.jp

JP
JFA Academy Fukushima
JFA Academy Fukushima

Students / Staff

Boys Students

Age Group Entrance year Player's Name Place of Birth
U-18 Entrance in 2015 10th Class ICHIMURA ShunseiGifu
OSHIMA YutoSaitama
OBI JAY-Z OGENNASaitama
KAWATA KeisukeKumamoto
KUBO RyuseiTriple
KOKUBO KyoAichi
SASAGAWA NaruseOsaka Prefecture
SHIMAFUJI YukiOsaka Prefecture
TAKEUCHI ShutoNagasaki
HASHIMOTO YugaNiigata
MITO ShunsukeYamaguchi
YOSHIDA KenjiroToyama
U-17 Entrance in 2016 11th Class ISHIYAMA KantaroTokyo
OUJI RinshuHyogo
OHATA KamuiShimane
OZAKI TaisukeSaitama
KIKUCHI KakeruIbaraki
SHIBAYAMA YutaTochigi
NAKAO YudaiAichi
HISANAGA RuonTochigi
HONBO KanakiGunma
MATSUDA HayateHokkaido
MIYAZAKI ShinSaga
MIYANAGA ReishinOkayama
YAMASHINA YutaroHokkaido
YAMANOUCHI YuseiAichi
YOSHIKAWA KeishinHokkaido
U-16 Entrance in 2017 12th Class IMAI KantaToyama
OMAMA KazukiIwate
OKAMOTO AyumuHyogo
KISHIMOTO HaruOkayama
SAITO HaruFukushima
SAGA TesshoHokkaido
SHIIBA SouIshikawa
SUZUKI RikuOkinawa
SEKI HinataTochigi
NISHI ShinnosukeKagoshima
HADACHI YamatoIbaraki
FUJITA HayatoTochigi
MAKITA HirokiShizuoka
WATANABE HarukiOkayama
U-15 Entrance in 2018 13th Class ABE RyuseiIwate
ISHIDA ZenTochigi
IZUMI SoraShizuoka
UEDA RikuShizuoka
UCHIYAMA AotoMiyagi
URUSHIBATA EishoShizuoka
SAKAMOTO ShugoFukushima
SHIBUKAWA SoyaGunma
TSUKADA HarutoIbaraki
NAGAO Joshua FuminoriKochi
NODA ShuntaroFukui
HANASHIRO RintoOkinawa
HAMANO KanaruTochigi
YAMAGUCHI YoshihiroGifu
YAMASAKI TaiyuOkayama
YOSHIDA KyoGunma
U-14 Entrance in 2019 14th Class IMOTO KotaOkayama
OSUKA GenShizuoka
OHNUKI TentaroAkita
OMURA SotaToyama
KANEKO TatsuyaYamagata
KUROKI RyogaKagoshima
KOFIE ChukuniereshotaIshikawa
TOMORI KazuOkinawa
NAGAI GenkiIbaraki
HASHIMOTO HinataOkayama
HAYASHIDA SoraSaitama
HOSHI KeijiroTochigi
MATSUSHITA TowaKagoshima
MATSUMOTO HarutoSaitama
MINENO KoTriple
YOZA TomomichiOkinawa
U-13 Entrance in 2020 15th Class AMANO GakuAichi
IKE ItsukiKochi
UETA RyotaTottori
KATAOKA SuguruHiroshima
KATO ShutoShizuoka
KIJIMITSU YutaGifu
KUDO YumaTriple
SAITO KoseiTochigi
NAGAOKA ToyaTochigi
NAKAZAWA KoyoChiba
NISHIMORI KazuhiroMiyazaki
HIRABAYASHI TakeruKagawa
MARUYAMA KyosukeGifu
MIZUTANI HayatoTriple
MORI SoichiroIshikawa
WATANABE SoFukushima

Girls Students

Age Group Entrance year Player's Name Place of Birth
U-18 Entrance in 2015 10th Class ITO MegumiNagano
OHBA ShuKanagawa
SHIROWA ReinaChiba
TAMAGAWA MinaHokkaido
NUMAO KeitoTochigi
MATSUBARA SeraYamaguchi
WATANABE UraraKyoto
U-17 Entrance in 2016 11th Class ISHIKAWA KuraraOkinawa
ISHIKAWA RionAkita
OTA MoeTokyo
SATO AkariFukushima
HATTORI MomokaKanagawa
U-16 Entrance in 2017 12th Class UCHIMURA YuKumamoto
SASAKI RioOita
NAKAMURA AmiKumamoto
HAMANO HonokaTokyo
HAYASHI ManakaHyogo
FUJITA ChiharuKanagawa
MATSUKUBO ManakaKagoshima
U-15 Entrance in 2018 13th Class KASHIMA AkariKanagawa
KANENARI RunaFukushima
KOGA TokoOsaka Prefecture
TANIKAWA MomokoAichi
YOSHIOKA KokoroKyoto
YONEDA MomokaYamaguchi
U-14 Entrance in 2019 14th Class KIMURA MikiHiroshima
TSUTSUI MatsuriChiba
NAGATA(BACKHAUS) LinaKanagawa
NAGANAWA RioGifu
NAGINO MomokaOkinawa
HIGUCHI RinkaSaitama
U-13 Entrance in 2020 15th Class ASAHIDA MisatoIwate
SAKAKI ManakaHyogo
TORIO MeiTokyo
HAYASHI TsubakiSaitama
HARA HibariKagoshima
FUKUDA MaoChiba
MATSUI MokaHiroshima

Staff Members

  • KOIKE Tadashi

    [School Master]

    KOIKE Tadashi

  • YAMAGUCHI Takafumi

    [JFA Academy Boy's Section Director]

    YAMAGUCHI Takafumi

  • NAKATA Yasuhito

    [Chief Coach]

    NAKATA Yasuhito

  • FUNAKOSHI Yuzo

    [Head Coach of Boy's U18 TOP Team]

    FUNAKOSHI Yuzo

  • TSUDA Keita

    [Head Coach of Boy's U18 Challenge Team]

    TSUDA Keita

  • YAMAO Mitsunori

    [Head Coach of Boy's U15 Team]

    YAMAO Mitsunori

  • KOGA Takuma

    [Head Coach of Boy's U14 Team]

    KOGA Takuma

  • ABE Kazuo

    [Head Coach of Boy's U13 Team]

    ABE Kazuo

  • HIROYAMA Nozomi

    [Boy's Coach]

    HIROYAMA Nozomi

  • MATSUBARA Hideki

    [Boy's Coach]

    MATSUBARA Hideki

  • KATO Yoshio

    [Boy's Goalkeeper Coach]

    KATO Yoshio

  • YAMAGISHI Norihiro

    [Boy's Goalkeeper Coach]

    YAMAGISHI Norihiro

  • TAKAHARA Toshiyasu

    [Boy's Goalkeeper Coach]

    TAKAHARA Toshiyasu

  • YAMAGUCHI Takafumi

    [JFA Academy Girl's Section Director/Head Coach of Girl's U18 Team]

    YAMAGUCHI Takafumi

  • KONNO Yuiko

    [Girl's Coach]

    KONNO Yuiko

  • MISHIO Shota

    [Head Coach of Girl's U15 Team]

    MISHIO Shota

  • SATO Reiji

    [Girl's Coach]

    SATO Reiji

  • KATO Ryuji

    [Girl's Goalkeeper Coach]

    KATO Ryuji

  • ANDO Takayuki

    [Athletic Trainer]

    ANDO Takayuki

  • TERUYA Yota

    [Athletic Trainer]

    TERUYA Yota

  • HIYAMA Satomi

    [Athletic Trainer]

    HIYAMA Satomi

  • TSUTSUMI Yoko

    [Chief Administrator]

    TSUTSUMI Yoko

  • SHIBA Naoki

    [Boy's Administrator and Players' Manager]

    SHIBA Naoki

  • YOSHINO Koki

    [Boy's Administrator and Players' Manager]

    YOSHINO Koki

  • IGA Mayu

    [Girl's Administrator Officer and Players' Manager]

    IGA Mayu

JFA Youth & Development
Official Partner

  • アイリスオーヤマ株式会社
  • トヨタ自動車株式会社
  • ニチバン株式会社
  • 株式会社 明治
  • 株式会社モルテン

JFA Youth & Development
Technical Partner

  • キリンビバレッジ株式会社

JFA Youth & Development Programme(JYD)

  • JFA Youth & Development Programme(JYD)
The JFA Ideal

Through football, we realise the full benefits that sports can bring to our lives
the soundness of our bodies, the expansion of our minds,
and the enrichment of our societies.

The JFA Ideal, Vision, Values