JFA.jp

JFA.jp

JP
HOME > National Teams > U-17 2016 > SANIX Cup International Youth Soccer Tournament 2016 > NEWS > U-17 Japan National Team squad, schedule - SANIX Cup International Youth Soccer Tournament 2016 (3/15-20@Fukuoka)

NEWS

List │  

U-17 Japan National Team squad, schedule - SANIX Cup International Youth Soccer Tournament 2016 (3/15-20@Fukuoka)

09 March 2016

Staff

Coach: MORIYAMA Yoshiro (JFA National Coaching Staff)
Assistant Coach: SAITO Toshihide (JFA National Coaching Staff)
Assistant Coach: KIMURA Yasuhiko (JFA National Coaching Staff)
GK Coach: TAKAKUWA Daijiro (JFA National Coaching Staff)

Squad

GK
AOKI Kokoro (JFA Academy Fukushima U15)

DF
ISHIHARA Hirokazu (Shonan Bellmare Youth)
TANAKA Riku (Kashiwa Reysol U-18)
AOYAMA Yusuke (Nagoya Grampus U18)
SUGIYAMA Danto (Ichiritsu Funabashi High School)
IKOMA Jin (Kagoshima Josei High School)
FUJIMATSU Kouya (Sagan Tosu U-18)
SUGAWARA Yukinari (Nagoya Grampus U15)
KOBAYASHI Yuki (Vissel Kobe U-15)

MF
SAITO Mitsuki (Shonan Bellmare Youth)
HORI Kenta (Yokohama F・Marinos Youth)
NAKAJIMA Motohiko (Cerezo Osaka U-18)
FUJIMOTO Kanya (Tokyo Verdy Youth)
HIRAKAWA Rei (F.C. Tokyo U-15 Musashi)
FUKUOKA Shimpei (Kyoto Sanga F.C.U-15)

FW
NAKAMURA Shunta (Kashiwa Reysol U-18)
MIYASHIRO Taisei (Kawasaki Frontale U-15)
KUBO Takefusa (F.C. Tokyo U-15 Musashi)

Note: U-17 Japan National Team aiming for winning FIFA U-20 World Cup 2019 berth

Additional Call-up(3/11)

OSAKO Keisuke
GK   Club: Sanfrecce Hiroshima Youth   DOB: 28 July 1999   185cm/77kg

NISHIYAMA Taiga
MF   Club: Yokohama F・Marinos Youth   DOB: 24 August 1999   177cm/62kg

ANDO Mizuki
FW   Club: High school attached to Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science   DOB: 19 July 1999   175cm/68kg

Sidelined and Additional Call-up (3/14)

FUKUOKA Shimpei
MF Club: Kyoto Sanga F.C. U-15 Sidelined due to injury

TAGAWA Kyosuke
FW Club: Sagan Tosu U-18 DOB: 11 February 1999 174cm/63kg

Sidelined Player (3/18)

MIYASHIRO Taisei
FW   Club: Kawasaki Frontale U-15   Sidelined due to Team situation

Schedule

Tue. 15 March PM Training
Wed. 16 March tbc Training
SANIX Cup International Youth Soccer Tournament 2016
Thu. 17 March 10:00 vs  U-17 Uzbekistan National Team (Global Stadium)
16:10 vs  U-17 Korea Republic High School Federation Selection
(Green Field A)
Fri. 18 March 11:50 vs  U-17 Beijing Selection (Green Field B)
Sat. 19 March tbc Play off
Sun. 20 March tbc Play off

*The schedule is subject to change due to the team condition, the weather, etc.

[SANIX Cup International Youth Soccer Tournament 2016 Participating team]

Group A: U-17 Japan National team, U-17 Uzbekistan National Team, U-17 Korea Republic High School Federation Selection, U-17 Beijing Selection
Group B: Seiryo Senior High School, Avispa Fukuoka Youth, Aomori Yamada High School, Higashi Fukuoka High School
Group C: Ichiritsu Funabashi High School, Oita Trinita Youth, Otsu High School, Kyushu International University High School
Group D: Kokugakuin Kugayama High School, Omiya Ardija Youth, High school attached to Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science, Tokai University Daigo Senior High School

Future Schedule

7/12-18 International Youth Soccer in Niigata
8/13-22 23rd International Youth Tournament of Václav Ježek
Related Information
List │  
Archive
National Teams
NEWS Menu

OFFICIAL PARTNER

OFFICIAL SUPPLIER

SUPPORTING COMPANIES

The JFA Ideal

Through football, we realise the full benefits that sports can bring to our lives
the soundness of our bodies, the expansion of our minds,
and the enrichment of our societies.

The JFA Ideal, Vision, Values