JFA.jp

JFA.jp

JP

JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM

Select year/age category

Select from the following categories.

1.Year
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
2.Age
  • SAMURAI
    BLUE
  • U-23
  • U-22
  • U-21
  • U-20
  • U-19
  • U-18
  • U-17
  • U-16
  • U-15
  • University
  • NADESHIKO
    JAPAN
  • U-23
  • U-20
  • U-19
  • U-18
  • U-17
  • U-16
  • U-15
  • University
  • futsal
    (Men)
  • U-25 futsal
    (Men)
  • U-20 futsal
    (Men)
  • U-19 futsal
    (Men)
  • U-18 futsal
    (Men)
  • futsal
    (Women)
  • U-18 futsal
    (Women)
  • BEACH SOCCER
  • esports / soccer
HOME > National Teams > NEWS > U-19 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (8/1-5 @JFA YUME Field)

NEWS

  │ List │  

U-19 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (8/1-5 @JFA YUME Field)

31 July 2020

U-19 Japan National Team Short-listed Squad, Schedule - Training Camp (8/1-5 @JFA YUME Field)

*This training camp cancelled.

Staff

Coach: KAGEYAMA Masanaga (JFA National Coahing Staff)
Assistant Coach: TOGASHI Koichi (JFA National Coahing Staff)
GK Coach: TAKAKUWA Daijiro (JFA National Coaching Staff)
Conditioning Coach: CHUMAN Kentaro (JFA National Coaching Staff/Jubilo Iwata)

Squad

GK
FUJITA Kazuki (Albirex Niigata)
OBATA Yuma (Vegalta Sendai)
NOZAWA Taishi Brandon (FC Tokyo)

DF
YAMASAKI Taichi (Juntendo University)
NISHIO Ryuya (Cerezo Osaka)
MOYO Malcolm Tsuyoshi (Hosei University)
MIHARA Shuma (Ehime FC)
KATO Hijiri (V-Varen Nagasaki)
BANGNAGANDE Kashif (FC Tokyo)
HANDA Riku (Montedio Yamagata)
SUZUKI Kaito (Jubilo Iwata U-18)
SAKO Maaya (Tokyo Verdy Youth)

MF
MATSUMURA Yuta (Kashima Antlers)
ODA Yutaro (Vissel Kobe)
TAKADA Soya (Omiya Ardija)
MATSUMOTO Nagi (Cerezo Osaka)
AYUKAWA Shun (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
MATSUHASHI Yuan (Tokyo Verdy)
YAMAMOTO Rihito (Tokyo Verdy)
FUJITA Joel Chima (Tokyo Verdy)
NARUOKA Hikaru (Shimizu S-Pulse Youth)

FW
OMORI Shingo (Juntendo University)
HARUYAMA Misaki (FC Machida Zelvia)
SAKURAGAWA Soromon (JEF United Chiba)
SAITO Koki (Yokohama FC)
TOYAMA Shoji (Gamba Osaka)

Schedule

Sat. 1 August PM Training
Sun. 2 August PM Training
Mon. 3 August AM/PM Training
Tue. 4 August AM/PM Training
Wed. 5 August AM Training

*The schedule is subject to change due to the team condition, the weather, etc.
*SmartAmp tests will be conducted to all staff members and players upon arrival.
*In order to prevent the spread of COVID-19, all trainings will be held behind closed doors.
*Players and staffs are restrained from responding to requests such as autographs, handshakes, photographs, receiving gifts, etc.
We ask for your kind understanding and cooperation.

AFC U-19 Championship Uzbekistan 2020

1st Group Stage Match: Thu. 15 October vs U-19 Iraq National Team
2nd Group Stage Match: Sun. 18 October vs U-19 Bahrain National Team
3rd Group Stage Match: Wed. 21 October vs U-19 Korea Republic National Team
Quarterfinals: Sat. 24 October vs 1st or 2nd Place of Group A
Semi-Finals: Wed. 28 October
Final: Sat. 31 October

Tournament Information

  │ List │  
Archive

OFFICIAL PARTNER

OFFICIAL SUPPLIER

SUPPORTING COMPANIES

The JFA Ideal

Through football, we realise the full benefits that sports can bring to our lives
the soundness of our bodies, the expansion of our minds,
and the enrichment of our societies.

The JFA Ideal, Vision, Values